event burgee venue burgee

Sail Canada Youth National Dinghy Championships 2013

Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Results as of 16:58 on September 1, 2013

29er Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place SailNo Helm Crew Club Nat Province R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Net
1st CAN226 Ryan Wood Andrew Wood RVanYC CAN BC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0 OCS) (8.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 53.0 35.0
2nd CAN1050 Lloyd Lyall Andrew Moreno RVanYC CAN BC 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (10.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 4.0 51.0 36.0
3rd 633 Tara Yuen Edward Coleman RVanYC CAN BC 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 40.0
4th 414 Ian Donaldson Aaron Strahle RCYC CAN ON 3.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 OCS) (9.0) 5.0 3.0 81.0 62.0
5th 1452 Stephane Vinet Sophie-Andree Vinet RStLYC CAN QC 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 OCS) 5.0 9.0 9.0 83.0 64.0
6th 453 Spencer Powell Jeremy Korb RCYC CAN ON 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 2.0 84.0 65.0
7th CAN654 Aleks Vagners Jordan Spears RCYC CAN ON (9.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 OCS) 7.0 6.0 7.0 108.0 89.0
8th USA927 Robert Tulip Ben MacVicar RVanYC CAN BC (8.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 OCS) 6.0 8.0 6.0 112.0 94.0
9th 678 Dylan Jones Siobhan Efford Lynch RVicYC CAN BC 5.0 (10.0 OCS) 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0 OCS) 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 OCS 8.0 7.0 8.0 132.0 112.0

Club 420 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place SailNo Helm Crew Club Nat Province R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Net
1st 5252 Elmeri Hakkinen Joseph Gustafson RVanYC CAN BC 2.0 (26.0 DSQ) 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 66.0 32.0
2nd 6944 Ryan Smith Owen Dunkley RNSYS CAN NS 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 55.0 36.0
3rd 6779 Chris Volkers Stewart Clark RCSU (Pac) CAN BC (26.0 BFD) (26.0 DSQ) 4.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 100.0 48.0
4th 6259 Erin MacLennan Kyla MacLennan RNSYS CAN NS 1.0 (26.0 DSQ) 8.0 1.0 6.0 (26.0 BFD) 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 106.0 54.0
5th 5215 Richard Minielly Connor Rupnow RVanYC CAN BC (10.0) (26.0 DSQ) 6.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 91.0 55.0
6th 5223 Calum Macdonald Matthew Yee RVanYC CAN BC 8.0 (26.0 DSQ) 1.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0) 17.0 105.0 62.0
7th 6889 Hannah Ker Rebecca Harper RVanYC CAN BC (18.0) (26.0 DSQ) 7.0 8.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 14.0 2.0 6.0 109.0 65.0
8th 7205 Jack Spears Julia Whytock RCYC CAN ON 6.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 121.0 77.0
9th 7002 Derek Nicholson Evan DePaul RHYC CAN ON (26.0 BFD) (26.0 DSQ) 3.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 26.0 OCS 16.0 3.0 133.0 81.0
10th 6476 Casey Kent Ian Curran RCSU (Pac) CAN BC 9.0 (26.0 DSQ) 5.0 (14.0) 12.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 125.0 85.0
11th 6507 Theo Truax Oliver Barry Comox Bay SC CAN BC 5.0 2.0 (17.0) (21.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 136.0 98.0
12th 6401 Eric Lyall Josh Davis RVanYC/RVicYC CAN BC 14.0 (26.0 DSQ) 12.0 12.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 10.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 152.0 100.0
13th 7115 Brianna Tsui Eleanor Hawkins RVanYC CAN BC 12.0 (26.0 DSQ) 14.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 (18.0) 16.0 164.0 120.0
14th 6508 Ben Daniel Max Brown Nanaimo YC CAN BC 11.0 4.0 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 18.0 (20.0) 16.0 9.0 9.0 167.0 129.0
15th 6406 Ansel Koehn Kell Straker RVicYC/MBYC CAN BC 4.0 (26.0 DSQ) 19.0 16.0 21.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 (22.0) 8.0 8.0 183.0 135.0
16th 6266 Michael Green Christian Frketich RHYC CAN ON 7.0 (26.0 DSQ) 13.0 9.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 196.0 148.0
17th 6162 Karina Desrosiers Sarah Petrie RCSC CAN AB (26.0 BFD) (26.0 DSQ) 22.0 11.0 5.0 14.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 18.0 13.0 22.0 208.0 156.0
18th 6475 Fraser Smith Charlotte Clark RCSU (Pac) CAN BC 13.0 (26.0 DSQ) (23.0) 22.0 19.0 10.0 21.0 20.0 23.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 220.0 171.0
19th 6474 David Ficht Dennis Kwok RCSC CAN AB (26.0 BFD) (26.0 DSQ) 15.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 25.0 21.0 12.0 20.0 15.0 18.0 224.0 172.0
20th 6778 Taylor Cartwright Danielle Cyr RCSU (Pac) CAN BC 16.0 (26.0 DSQ) (24.0) 20.0 24.0 19.0 15.0 19.0 21.0 12.0 21.0 10.0 227.0 177.0
21st 6462 Adam Read Mark Novak RCSC CAN AB 15.0 (26.0 DSQ) 21.0 19.0 14.0 15.0 (24.0) 22.0 22.0 17.0 20.0 15.0 230.0 180.0
22nd 116 Julian Martin Alexa Ripple RVanYC USA USA 19.0 (26.0 DSQ) 11.0 18.0 20.0 (26.0 BFD) 18.0 26.0 DNF 14.0 24.0 19.0 21.0 242.0 190.0
23rd 4765 Curtis Cunningham Melisa Hildebrandt RCSC CAN AB (26.0 BFD) (26.0 DSQ) 18.0 24.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 25.0 13.0 23.0 19.0 260.0 208.0
24th 43 Malia Larbi Elle Mackenzie RVanYC CAN BC 17.0 (26.0 DSQ) 20.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 19.0 (25.0) 23.0 267.0 216.0
25th 6403 Amelia Flores Ellie Clapper-Dupont RVicYC CAN BC (26.0 BFD) (26.0 DSQ) 25.0 25.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 BFD 22.0 17.0 15.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 279.0 227.0

www.royalvan.com
sail_dir@royalvan.com

www.royalvan.com
racing@sailing.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com