2011 Canadian Sailing Team

Podium Team

Paul Tingley

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
   

Bruce Millar

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: National Yacht Club / Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, BC

Mike Leigh

Class: Laser
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

David Wright

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC

Lee Parkhill

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC
   

Lisa Ross

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS

Nikola Girke

Class: RS:X Women
Club: RVYC
   

Brenda Hopkin

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club

John McRoberts

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club
   

Tyler Bjorn

Class: Star
Club: RstLYC

Richard Clarke

Class: Star
Club: RVicYC
   

Senior Development Team

Bill Gooderham

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Ian Hogan

Class: 49er
Club: RCYC

Gordon Cook

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Hunter Lowden

Class: 49er
Club: RVYC

Greg Douglas

Class: Finn
Club: RCYC
   

Chris Dold

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC

Luke Ramsay

Class: Laser
Club: RVYC
   

Isabella Bertold

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

David Hayes

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Toronto Windsurfing Club
   

Zachary Plavsic

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Mike Wolfs

Class: Star
Club: PCYC
   

Stuart Hebb

Class: Star
Club: LYC

Development Team

Oliver Bone

Class: 470 Men
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
   

Andrew McCorquodale

Class: 470 Men
Club: RVYC

Dana Archibald

Class: 470 Women
Club: RNSYS
   

Karen Dexter

Class: 470 Women
Club: SMBSC/RNSYS

Matthieu Dubreucq

Class: 49er
Club: RstLYC
   

John Ladha

Class: 49er
Club: RNYC

Trevor Parekh

Class: 49er
Club: RstLYC
   

Daniel Inkpen

Class: 49er
Club: RNYC

Martin Robitaille

Class: Finn
Club: CbdVStL
   

Robert Davis

Class: Laser
Club: Kingston Yacht Club

Alexander Heinzemann

Class: Laser
Club: RVYC
   

Evan Lewis

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC

Ingrid Merry

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Danielle Dubé

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS

Brenda Bowskill

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Claire Merry

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RCYC

Erin Rafuse

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS
   

Dominique Vallee

Class: RS:X Women
Club: Club Multivoile

Ken Kelly

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club
   

Don Terlson

Class: Sonar

Sean Dexter

Class: Sonar
Club: RVYC