2009 Canadian Sailing Team

2009 Canadian Sailing Team

Paul Tingley

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
   

Bruce Millar

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: National Yacht Club / Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, BC

Oliver Bone

Class: 470 Men
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
   

Eric Holden

Class: 470 Men
Club: RVYC

Matthieu Dubreucq

Class: 49er
Club: RstLYC
   

Bill Gooderham

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

Ian Hogan

Class: 49er
Club: RCYC
   

Gordon Cook

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

Ben Remocker

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

John Ladha

Class: 49er
Club: RNYC

Trevor Parekh

Class: 49er
Club: RstLYC
   

Daniel Inkpen

Class: 49er
Club: RNYC

Chris Cook

Class: Finn
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Brendan Wilton

Class: Finn
Club: RNSYS

Mike Leigh

Class: Laser
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

Bernard Luttmer

Class: Laser
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

David Wright

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC
   

Chris Dold

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC

Luke Ramsay

Class: Laser
Club: RVYC
   

Abe Torchinsky

Class: Laser
Club: RVYC

Lee Parkhill

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC
   

Isabella Bertold

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Lisa Ross

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS
   

Keamia Rasa

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Danielle Dubé

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS
   

Jennifer Spalding

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Alanna Vittery

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RVYC
   

Claire Merry

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RCYC

David Hayes

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Toronto Windsurfing Club
   

Zachary Plavsic

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Kevin Stittle

Class: RS:X Men
Club: RCYC
   

Nikola Girke

Class: RS:X Women
Club: RVYC

Brenda Hopkin

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club
   

John McRoberts

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Stacie Louttit

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club
   

Brian Cramer

Class: Star
Club: Royal Hamilton Yacht Club

Tyler Bjorn

Class: Star
Club: RstLYC
   

Oskar Johansson

Class: Star
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

Matt Johnston

Class: Star
Club: RCYC