2008 Canadian Sailing Team

2008 Canadian Sailing Team

Paul Tingley

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
   

Danny McCoy

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: National Yacht Club

Bruce Millar

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: National Yacht Club / Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, BC
   

Oliver Bone

Class: 470 Men
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Stéphane Locas

Class: 470 Men
Club: Beaconsfield Yacht Club
   

Carol Luttmer

Class: 470 Women

Bill Gooderham

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Ian Hogan

Class: 49er
Club: RCYC

Murray McCullough

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Gordon Cook

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

Ben Remocker

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

Chris Cook

Class: Finn
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

John Romanko

Class: Finn
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

Adam Nicholson

Class: Finn
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

Mike Leigh

Class: Laser
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

Bernard Luttmer

Class: Laser
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club

David Wright

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC
   

Michael Kalin

Class: Laser

Chris Dold

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC
   

Luke Ramsay

Class: Laser
Club: RVYC

Abe Torchinsky

Class: Laser
Club: RVYC
   

Isabella Bertold

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Lisa Ross

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS
   

Keamia Rasa

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Danielle Dubé

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS
   

Jennifer Spalding

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Tanya Smutny

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Winnipeg Sailing Centre
   

Alanna Vittery

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RVYC

David Hayes

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Toronto Windsurfing Club
   

Zachary Plavsic

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Kevin Stittle

Class: RS:X Men
Club: RCYC
   

Nikola Girke

Class: RS:X Women
Club: RVYC

Ken Kelly

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club
   

Brenda Hopkin

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club

John McRoberts

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club
   

Stacie Louttit

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Don Terlson

Class: Sonar
   

Marc Shaw

Class: Sonar
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Brian Cramer

Class: Star
Club: Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
   

Tyler Bjorn

Class: Star
Club: RstLYC

Oskar Johansson

Class: Star
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

David Cook

Class: UD-18

Jennifer Provan

Class: Women’s Match Racing
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club