2010 Canadian Sailing Team

2010 Canadian Sailing Team

Paul Tingley

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
   

Bruce Millar

Class: 2.4 mR
Club: National Yacht Club / Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, BC

Oliver Bone

Class: 470 Men
Club: Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
   

Fraser McMillan

Class: 470 Men
Club: RVicYC

Erik Van der Pol

Class: 470 Men
Club: RVicYC
   

Jen Braem

Class: 470 Women
Club: RVicYC

Bill Gooderham

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Ian Hogan

Class: 49er
Club: RCYC

Gordon Cook

Class: 49er
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Hunter Lowden

Class: 49er
Club: RVYC

John Romanko

Class: Finn
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

Greg Douglas

Class: Finn
Club: RCYC

Robert Davis

Class: Laser
Club: Kingston Yacht Club
   

Greg Clunies

Class: Laser
Club: Kingston Yacht Club

Mike Leigh

Class: Laser
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

David Wright

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC

Chris Dold

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC
   

Luke Ramsay

Class: Laser
Club: RVYC

Lee Parkhill

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC
   

Evan Lewis

Class: Laser
Club: RCYC

Isabella Bertold

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

Lisa Ross

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS

Jennifer Spalding

Class: Laser Radial
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
   

Alanna Vittery

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RVYC

Claire Merry

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RCYC
   

Erin Rafuse

Class: Laser Radial
Club: RNSYS

David Hayes

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Toronto Windsurfing Club
   

Zachary Plavsic

Class: RS:X Men
Club: Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

Kevin Stittle

Class: RS:X Men
Club: RCYC
   

Nikola Girke

Class: RS:X Women
Club: RVYC

Dominique Vallee

Class: RS:X Women
Club: Club Multivoile
   

Brenda Hopkin

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club

John McRoberts

Class: SKUD-18
Club: Royal Victoria Yacht Club
   

Tyler Bjorn

Class: Star
Club: RstLYC

Oskar Johansson

Class: Star
Club: Royal Canadian Yacht Club
   

Matt Johnston

Class: Star
Club: RCYC

Richard Clarke

Class: Star
Club: RVicYC